General Boards > Off Topic
Anime Thread
PMorgan18:
Here's a thread to discuss any and all things anime. :sorcerer:
To kick it off whats everybody's top 5?
Spoiler for Mine: 1. Spice and Wolf
2. Baccano!
3. Natsume's Book of Friends
4. Code Geass
5. Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood/Hetalia
killer rin:
I have a Pretty Unique Genre I fit. I usually go for anything within these Genres.
Romance, Comedy, Sci-Fi, Fantasy, Action, Adventure, Slice of Life, and Drama
1: Hayate no Gotoku
2: Shakugan no Shana
3: Vandread
4: Starship Operators
5: Halo Legends (I liked it)
Mazder_Verhal:
Only seen about 6 animes I think.
I have seen Hellsing, PokeMon, Digimon, Yu-Gi-Oh Spice and Wolf, Sailor Moon and Cardcaptors.
Okay Seven, the last two when I was about 9-10.
My top 5 out of those would be:
1. Hellsing
2.Yu-Gi-Oh
3.Pokemon
4.Digimon
5.Spice and Wolf
Mind you seeing as the 5 I've chosen are the only ones which aren't completely ridiculous out of the ones I have watched as the other two I barely know anything about now other than names.
SirEmilCrane:
Hmmmm...
1. Full Metal Alchemist brotherhood
2. Code Geass
3. Death Note
4. Baccano!
5. Hellsing OVA (yeah I knwo its not an anime technically, if you're that otaku to know and care about the difference go die in a cave)
Mazder_Verhal:
--- Quote from: SirEmilCrane on May 29, 2011, 11:19:01 AM ---Hmmmm...
1. Full Metal Alchemist brotherhood
2. Code Geass
3. Death Note
4. Baccano!
5. Hellsing OVA (yeah I knwo its not an anime technically, if you're that otaku to know and care about the difference go die in a cave)
--- End quote ---
Hellsing OVA FTW.
Didn't know there was a difference...
Navigation
[0] Message Index
[#] Next page
Go to full version